InkMyLogoAD.png

LE Athletic Hall of Fame

Hall of Fame Contituion and Nomination Form

2022 Induction Ceremony will be help on Saturday, January 29, 2022 during the Boys Basketball Game vs Libery Union.  JV Starts at 1:00 PM.

1988

Jeff Collins

Chris Echard

Jeff Lutz

Richard Rawlins

Jeff Reichelderfer

Jerry Scanlan

Susan Delong Summers

Tom Sykes

Jay Thomas

Beth Bell Wadlington

 

1989

Chuck Cave

Diane Martin Culbertsin

Randy Pontius

 

1990

Vic Pontius

Angie Thatcher Willis

Mike Poling

 

1991

Gary Hardman

Tim Justus

Robert Parker

 

1993

Deanna Wolfe Reeser

Arnold Gabriel

Scott Pontius

 

1994

Terry Wright

Sherry Reed Rarick

 

1996

Jeff Justus

Trond Smith

Cari Boldoser Cotton

Nicole Dennis

William R. Currence II

Robert Stant

 

1997

Paul Murray II

Chad Disbennett

Tammy Moss

 

1998

Tyson McConnaughey

Kara Petty

Debby Davis Robinson

William Frost

 

1999

Eric Karshner

Nelson Karshner

Melissa Frost

 

2000

Julie Good

Tony Crist

Jeremy Bucher

 

2001

Gail Adams Davis

Dustin Arledge

Greg Woods

 

2002

Cheryl Ebert

Greg Justus

Simona Wingo

Michael Hartley

 

2003

Andy Hulse

Sean White

 

2004

Lisa Eveland

Charles Pritchard

Lynn Strehl

 

2005

Steve Rawlins

Mark Justus

 

2006

Ron Stephens

Phill Joseph

Travis Elliott

 

2007

Tommy Congrove

Clayton Stahr

Jason McFarland

 

2008

Brad Brooks

Matt Miga

David Tippe

 

2009

Ted Dille

Blaire Hamric

Kristen Tisdale

 

2010

Tyler Evans

Alan Gabriel

Tyler Jenkins

 

2011

Gavin Cupp

Heather Sturgell Hegarly

Keith Merrin

Justin Wagner

 

2012

Tara Cooper

Evan Blake

Phil Peloquin

 

2013

Barry DeLong

Daniel Gifford

Kyle Reichelderfer

 

2014

Stacey Arnett Gearhart

Kyle Jones

Bart England

 

2015

Shane Gifford

Tim Congrove

 

2016

Billy Huffman

Johnnie Brown

Emily Eickholt Steed

Rebekha Lucas

 

2016-2017

Carl Justice

Bill Evans

Emily Robinson

Alyvia Clark

 

2017-2018
Eric Holbrook

Dave Smith

Roger Clark


2018
Wayne Linthicum

Dave Delong
Chris Seimer
 

2019

Dave Cooper

Paige Penrod

Taylor Saxton

 

Award of Merit

1997

Jack Lane

 

1998

Wally Martin

 

1999

Chuck Zawacki

 

2000

Jerry Wolford

 

2001 

Jack Hurd

Lois Swepston

 

2002

Jerry Collins

 

2003

Betty Ebert

 

2004

Eric Maxson

 

2005

Larry Whaley

 

2008

Seth Driesbach

 

2009

Fred Jones

 

2010

Dan Fout

 

2012

Phil Evans

 

2013

Diane Maxson

2014

Rod Smith

 

2015

Jan Hurd

 

2016

Andy Cupp

Lora Wagner

 

2017

Lynne Svetek

 

2018

Alice Harker

 

2019

Ron Stephens Sr.

Hall of Fame Members